Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T22:09:48+08:00
Square root of 64 = positive/negative 8.
3 3 3
THANK YOU :)
what is the sum of the interior angles of a decagon ?
formula for that is 180 (n - 2) wherein n is the number of sides.
n = 10 in decagon therefore 180 ( 10 - 2 ) = 1440 degrees.
Awww I have no points for this. Tho I want to help XD
thank you :)
what is the sum of the exterior angle of a nonagon ?
2014-11-24T22:33:31+08:00
 \ \sqrt{64} = 8
0
what is the sum of the exterior angle of a nonagon ?