Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-02T19:47:11+08:00
Its like 'no pain, no gain.' it means you have to work hard for something. the phrase 'watered with tears' means the hardwork you should give in order to have 'earthly joy' or the reward after the hardwork.
27 4 27
2014-06-04T20:55:57+08:00
It means that you would not be happy in living with your life without suffers and challenges that would make you stronger for the future life.
12 4 12