Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-27T16:00:08+08:00
5 7/8 + 3 48/8
Take note that 48/8 is merely equal to 6 hence we can say that 3 48/8 is 3+6=9
So we'll have it as:
5 7/8 + 9 = (5+9) 7/8
                 =  14 7/8
--------------------------------- 
1 2/3 + 3/4 
Expressing 1 2/3 as improper fraction you'll have:
1 2/3 = 5/3
5/3 + 3/4  ---------get the LCD in which case is 12
 \frac{5}{3} +  \frac{3}{4}  =  \frac{5(4)+3(3)}{12}
 \frac{5}{3} +  \frac{3}{4} =  \frac{29}{12}
expressing it as improper fraction, you'll have
29/12 = 2 5/12
2 5 2
2014-11-27T16:07:25+08:00
Shinalcantara is right and Math Guru ^_^ . . .
1 5 1
Np ^_^
what is your place?
place? like?
ur home?
I see. I'm from the Philippines. How about you?