Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-09T18:28:40+08:00
Changing:
 *percent to fraction
    Remove the percent sign (%), then use it as the numerator and 100 as the denominator.
  for example, 40%= 40/100
 *Percent to decimal
    Remove the percent sign, then move the decimal point two places to the left.
  example:
    40% = 0.40
 *Decimal to percent
    Divide the decimal by 100.Or you can just move the decimal point to the right. (reverse process on the one above.
 Example: 0.20 = 20%
  
2 5 2
2014-01-09T18:55:23+08:00
Changing percent to fraction is easy like 25 turn into fraction is 25/100 simple ADD 100 and low the term.

0