Answers

2014-12-01T17:45:49+08:00
When two quantities are compared and the increase in one results in a decrease in the other such that the product of the two quantities is a constant, then this comparison is called an indirect proportion.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-01T17:52:55+08:00
In an Indirect or Inverse Proportion, one quantity increases as the other quantity constantly decreases, or vice versa.
2 4 2