May Mga Output kami sa Math at hindi ko alam kung pano sagutin ito ung mga tanong..

1.Raffy bought one set of crayons which costs 113.35 pesos, drawing pencil which costs 42.75 pesos, one ream of bond papers which costs 218.10 pesos and one set of assorted construction papers which costs 92.50 pesos. How much do the items costs all in all ?

2.Sherry Recieved cash donation amounting 4,200.00 pesos . If she needs 5,475 pesos for the purchase of Five trophies , how much more does she have to Solicite?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-03T19:17:09+08:00
1) 466.7 pesos
2) 1275 pesos
1 5 1
2014-12-03T19:18:26+08:00
Ha ang dali ah
anu ba grade mo

0
Grade 5 Na ko pero madami ako ginagawa na assignments kaya naisipan ko bkit d ako magtanong d2 para mas madali ..
learn addition and subtraction.