Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-05T01:37:22+08:00


You could have left some for me!

Could have may indicate annoyance for something that has not been done which should have been done. Using the first sentence as context, we assume that all the cake was eaten. Then, it makes sense that the speaker is somehow annoyed because he wanted to eat  the cake, too.
1 5 1
b. may
Have you eaten all the cake?
You MAY have left some for me!
2014-06-08T10:44:51+08:00


Have you eaten all the cake?
You MAY have left some for me!
0
you can't use MAY with past participle verb :/