Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T20:25:31+08:00


No, speaking of truth, December 25 is no the real birthday of Jesus. Yes December 25 is Christmas day but no the "earthly" birthday of Jesus. Our teachers told us about it before. The Church just made December 25 as His birthday because no one knew Jesus's real birthday. So, what the Roman Catholic Church did was that they suggest dates then pick which one is closer to Jesus's real birthday out of insufficient evidence. Eventually, they agreed to make December 25, as Christmas day and birthday of Jesus Christ.
2 3 2
i want to know or to clear something about what you said "what the Roman Catholic Church did was that they suggest dates then pick which one is closer to Jesus's real birthday" ,if they are saying WHICH ONE IS CLOSER so they have the idea when jesus born because they know that dec.25 is closer to the birthdate of jesus?
Yes, they have ideas about what the real birth date of Jesus is. These ideas were just only clues and hints. These ideas are not enough to supply them the knowledge about the real birthday of Jesus. Temperature is an example of a clue. Some people did not know when Jesus's birthday is but some of them know because of the temperature. This knowledge about the temperature must have been passed from the ancestors.
is it true that the old celebration in the day of december 25 is the celebration of the sun god?
Yes, it was the celebration of Pagan Sun God= Mithra.
No, December 25 is not the birthday of Jesus, the church just made it so none of us knows
2014-12-15T10:32:41+08:00
Birthday of Jesus is said to be the start of winter( when coldness starts)

not sure..just heard of  it
0