Answers

2014-12-29T14:04:06+08:00


We might have different opinions but this is my opinion. Rhombus is already a parallelogram itself. The only special characteristic it has as a parallelogram is that it is a parallelogram with four equal sides. That is my opinion. The rhombus is not a part of a parallelogram because the rhombus itself is a parallelogram.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-01T23:38:00+08:00


This may be involved special opinions but may I share to you what's in my mind about these situation.Well,mathematicians state that rhombus is a parallelogram but parallelogram is not a rhombus...This may be confusing for some people but I may demonstrate it to you in order for you to understand.Literally rhombus is a parallelogram therefore rhombus is already a parallelogram but the difference is that rhombus has equal sides...This means a lot.But in this case like your situation,we couldn't say that rhombus is a PART of parallelogram instead rhombus is ALREADY a parallelogram.

Hope my personal reactions helps a lot...
Domini
2 5 2