Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-05T18:51:45+08:00


Transpose percentage to decimal by simply moving decimal place to the left two times
1. 20x0.50=10
2. 18x0.30=5.4
3. 25x0.40=10
4. 20x0.25=5
5. 30x0.80=24
1 5 1
2015-01-05T19:52:11+08:00
Transpose percentage to decimal by simply moving decimal place to the left two times
1. 20x0.50=10
2. 18x0.30=5.4
3. 25x0.40=10
4. 20x0.25=5
5. 30x0.80=24
0