Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-21T14:36:17+08:00
We need to rest so that we will not be stress and so that our bones  will be relax and so that we will always be healty
2 4 2
2015-01-21T14:38:41+08:00



we need rest because it really helps our body to function. like our cells, when we have enough rest, our cells will be faster on delivering the oxygen that we need. and that oxygen is also needed by our body to work on their own jobs.
0